|

Current local time in Yalikavak, Turkey

2:34 :43 AM

02:34 :43

Monday, 30 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Yalikavak Time

Want to convert Yalikavak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yalikavak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yalikavak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yalikavak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yalikavak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Jalykavak, Ortakent, Yalikavak, Yalıkavak, Ялыкавак
Population
11,227
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 27° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90