|

Current local time in Bududa, Uganda

5:29 :07 AM

05:29 :07

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bududa Time

Want to convert Bududa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bududa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bududa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bududa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bududa Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Baduda, Bududa
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 00' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256