|

Current local time in Kisoro, Uganda

3:54 :24 PM

15:54 :24

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kisoro Time

Want to convert Kisoro time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kisoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kisoro EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kisoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisoro Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kisolo, Kisoro
Population
12400
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' S Latitude / 29° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256