|

Current local time in Sironko, Uganda

2:35 :15 PM

14:35 :15

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Sironko Time

Want to convert Sironko time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sironko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sironko EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sironko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sironko Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Siroko, Sironko, Solokho, Soloko, xi long ke, 錫龍科
Population
14000
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 13' N Latitude / 34° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256