|

Current local time in Frunze, Ukraine

8:14 :17 AM

08:14 :17

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Frunze Time

Want to convert Frunze time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frunze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frunze MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Frunze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Frunze Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Frunze, Фрунзе
Population
3,051
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380