|

Current local time in Halych, Ukraine

2:47 :24 PM

14:47 :24

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Halych Time

Want to convert Halych time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halych time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halych EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halych Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Halych Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Aliche, Galic, Galich, Galič, Galıç, Halica, Halicas, Halici, Halicz, Halicʻ, Halitsch, Haliča, Haličas, Halyc, Halych, Halytch, Halytsch, Halytsj, Halytx, Halyč, Halîci, galichi, hallichi, halych, halytsh, haru~ichi, jia li qi, Галич, Галіч, Հալիչ, האליץ, هاليتش, هالیچ, გალიჩი, ハールィチ, 加利奇, 할리치
Population
6,196
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380