|

Current local time in Kozelets, Ukraine

5:49 :03 AM

05:49 :03

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kozelets Time

Want to convert Kozelets time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozelets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozelets EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozelets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kozelets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Koselez, Kozelec, Kozelec', Kozelets, Kozelets', Kozelets’, Козелец, Козелець
Population
8305
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380