|

Current local time in Lysyanka, Ukraine

12:04 :56 PM

12:04 :56

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Lysyanka Time

Want to convert Lysyanka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lysyanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lysyanka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lysyanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lysyanka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
LYSJANKA, Lisjanka, Lisyanka, Lisyanko, Lysyanka, ЛЫСЯНКА, Лисянка
Population
7954
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380