|

Current local time in Nikita, Ukraine

5:36 :49 PM

17:36 :49

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Nikita Time

Want to convert Nikita time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nikita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nikita MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nikita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikita Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Botanicheskoye, Nikita, Никита, Нікіта
Population
2,257
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 30' N Latitude / 34° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380