|

Current local time in Orekhovo, Ukraine

4:59 :18 PM

16:59 :18

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Orekhovo Time

Want to convert Orekhovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orekhovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orekhovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orekhovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orekhovo Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Orekhovo, Orikhove, Орехово, Оріхове
Population
3,049
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380