|

Current local time in Ostroh, Ukraine

4:35 :38 PM

16:35 :38

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Ostroh Time

Want to convert Ostroh time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostroh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostroh EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ostroh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ostroh Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Astrog, Ostrog, Ostroh, Ostroha, Ostrohas, Ostrug, Ostróg, Osztroh, ao si te luo he, awstrwh, osutorofu, Астрог, Острог, Օստրոգ, אוסטרוה, اوستروه, ოსტროგი, オストロフ, 奧斯特羅赫
Population
14,251
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 26° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380