|

Current local time in Perovo, Ukraine

4:27 :21 PM

16:27 :21

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (MSK)

Convert Perovo Time

Want to convert Perovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Perovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Perovo Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Badana, Perove, Perovo, Бадана́, Перове, Перово
Population
3,890
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 55' N Latitude / 34° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380