|

Current local time in Polyana, Ukraine

4:22 :04 PM

16:22 :04

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Polyana Time

Want to convert Polyana time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polyana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polyana EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Polyana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Polyana Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Poiana, Poliana, Polyana, Poyyana
Population
1,221
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 29' N Latitude / 26° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380