|

Current local time in Poshtove, Ukraine

8:38 :52 AM

08:38 :52

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Poshtove Time

Want to convert Poshtove time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poshtove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poshtove MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poshtove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Poshtove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Basartschik, Basartschyk, Bazarchik, Bazarchyk, Bazarciq, Bazartchik, Bazartchyk, Bazartschikar, Bazarçıq, Pochtovoe, Pochtovoye, Poschtowe, Poshtove, Базарчи́к, Почтовое, Поштове
Population
3,086
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 33° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380