|

Current local time in Serednye Vodyane, Ukraine

10:30 :56 PM

22:30 :56

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Serednye Vodyane Time

Want to convert Serednye Vodyane time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serednye Vodyane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serednye Vodyane EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serednye Vodyane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serednye Vodyane Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Seredne Vodjane, Seredneh Vodjane, Serednye Vodyane, Sredneye Vodyanoye, Середнэ Водяне, Середнє Водяне
Population
5,465
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 23° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380