|

Current local time in Shirokoye, Ukraine

9:15 :43 PM

21:15 :43

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Shirokoye Time

Want to convert Shirokoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirokoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirokoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirokoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirokoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kitaj, Shiroke, Shirokoe, Shirokoye, Кита́й, Широке, Широкое
Population
1,491
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 34° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380