|

Current local time in Skalistoye, Ukraine

6:01 :48 AM

06:01 :48

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Skalistoye Time

Want to convert Skalistoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skalistoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skalistoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skalistoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Skalistoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Skaliste, Skalistoe, Skalistoye, Tav-Bodrak, Скалисте, Скалистое, Тав-Бодра́к
Population
2,997
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 49' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380