|

Current local time in Sofiivka, Ukraine

11:55 :06 AM

11:55 :06

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sofiivka Time

Want to convert Sofiivka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sofiivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sofiivka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sofiivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sofiivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sofievka, Sofiivka, Sofijivka, Sofiyevka, Sofiyivka, Софиевка, Софіївка
Population
3,481
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 05' N Latitude / 33° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380