|

Current local time in Strogonovka, Ukraine

8:17 :42 AM

08:17 :42

Friday, 23 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Strogonovka Time

Want to convert Strogonovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strogonovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strogonovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Strogonovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strogonovka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Mamak, Strogonivka, Strogonovka, Мама́к, Строгоновка, Строгонівка
Population
3,337
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 34° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380