|

Current local time in Turgenevka, Ukraine

5:26 :21 AM

05:26 :21

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Turgenevka Time

Want to convert Turgenevka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turgenevka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turgenevka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turgenevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Turgenevka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Teberti, Turgenevka, Теберти́, Тургеневка, Тургенєвка
Population
1,359
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 41' N Latitude / 33° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380