|

Current local time in Velyka Berezovytsya, Ukraine

4:31 :49 AM

04:31 :49

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Velyka Berezovytsya Time

Want to convert Velyka Berezovytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velyka Berezovytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velyka Berezovytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velyka Berezovytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velyka Berezovytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Berezowica Wielka, Velika Berezovicja, Velikaja Berezovica, Velyka Berezovytsia, Vélyka Bérézovytsia, Велика Березовиця, Великая Березовица
Population
8,391
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 25° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380