|

Current local time in Zalesye, Ukraine

10:46 :35 PM

22:46 :35

Friday, 05 March 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zalesye Time

Want to convert Zalesye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zalesye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zalesye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zalesye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zalesye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zales'e, Zalesye, Zalissja, Залесье, Залісся
Population
1,063
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380