|

Current local time in Rainhill, United Kingdom

9:14 :02 AM

09:14 :02

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Rainhill Time

Want to convert Rainhill time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rainhill time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rainhill BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rainhill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rainhill Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Rainhill, Rainhull
Population
10,853
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 24' N Latitude / 2° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44