|

Current local time in Skipton, United Kingdom

5:26 :25 PM

17:26 :25

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Skipton Time

Want to convert Skipton time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skipton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skipton BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Skipton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Skipton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Skipton, askyptwn, اسکیپتون
Population
14,623
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 2° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44