|

Current local time in Chortoq Shahri, Uzbekistan

1:15 :32 AM

01:15 :32

Saturday, April 11, 2020 (+05)

Convert Chortoq Shahri Time

Want to convert Chortoq Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chortoq Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chortoq Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chortoq Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chortoq Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chortoq Shahri, Gorod Chartak
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 71° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998