|

Current local time in Kuyganyor, Uzbekistan

3:17 :05 AM

03:17 :05

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Kuyganyor Time

Want to convert Kuyganyor time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuyganyor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuyganyor +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuyganyor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuyganyor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kujgan-Jar, Kujganjar, Kuygan-Yar, Kuyganyar, Kuyganyor, Куйган-Яр, Куйганяр
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 72° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998