|

Current local time in Kyzyldzhar, Uzbekistan

5:48 :51 AM

05:48 :51

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (+05)

Convert Kyzyldzhar Time

Want to convert Kyzyldzhar time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyzyldzhar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyzyldzhar +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyzyldzhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kyzyldzhar Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chimgan, Kyzyldzhar, Shimgan, Чимган
Population
3000
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 70° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998