|

Current local time in Paxtaobod, Uzbekistan

1:09 :04 AM

01:09 :04

Friday, 28 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Paxtaobod Time

Want to convert Paxtaobod time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paxtaobod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paxtaobod +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paxtaobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paxtaobod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kokankishlak, Koran-Kishlak, Pakhtaabad, Pakhtaobod, Paxtaobod, Quqonqishloq, QĊ­qonqishloq
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998