|

Current local time in Ravensworth, VA, USA

5:41 :24 PM

17:41 :24

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Ravensworth Time

Want to convert Ravensworth time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ravensworth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ravensworth EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ravensworth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ravensworth Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Ravensworth, Ravensworth Farm
Population
2,466
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1