|

Current local time in Bani al `Awwam, Yemen

11:13 :30 PM

23:13 :30

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (+03)

Convert Bani al `Awwam Time

Want to convert Bani al `Awwam time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bani al `Awwam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bani al `Awwam +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bani al `Awwam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bani al `Awwam Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Bani al `Awwam, Banī al ‘Awwām, بني العوام
Population
41
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 34' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967