Sudan
CAT
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind Further Eastern European Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Berber, Sudan is 10:30 pm22:30 in FET

Berber to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Berber which corresponds to 9am-6pm in FET

9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Berber, Sudan / 10:30 pm22:30 FET

Berber, Sudan FET
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Further Eastern European Time

Offset: FET is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

FET Time Zone Geo Map
FET timezone map

FET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for FET
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time