|

Current local time in Capilla del Senor, Argentina

10:50 :23 PM

22:50 :23

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Capilla del Senor Time

Want to convert Capilla del Senor time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capilla del Senor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capilla del Senor -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Capilla del Senor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capilla del Senor Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capilla, Capilla del Senor, Capilla del SeƱor
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' S Latitude / 59° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54