|

Current local time in Araks, Armenia

2:40 :17 PM

14:40 :17

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (+04)

Convert Araks Time

Want to convert Araks time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Araks time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Araks +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Araks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araks Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Arak's, Arak’s, Nerkin Karkhun, Nizhniy Karkhun
Population
1442
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 44° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374