|

Current local time in Vedi, Armenia

7:35 :49 PM

19:35 :49

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (+04)

Convert Vedi Time

Want to convert Vedi time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vedi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vedi +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vedi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vedi Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Beyuk-Vedi, Biyuk-Vedi, Vedi, Веди
Population
12192
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 44° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374