|

Current local time in Verin Getashen, Armenia

2:32 :18 AM

02:32 :18

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+04)

Convert Verin Getashen Time

Want to convert Verin Getashen time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verin Getashen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verin Getashen +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verin Getashen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Verin Getashen Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Nerkin Getashen, Verin Adyaman, Verin Getashen, Verkhniy Adyaman, Неркин Геташен
Population
4173
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 45° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374