|

Current local time in Boulder Creek, CA, USA

10:48 :11 PM

22:48 :11

Friday, 01 March 2024 (PST)

Convert Boulder Creek Time

Want to convert Boulder Creek time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boulder Creek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boulder Creek PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boulder Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boulder Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Boulder, Boulder Creek, Lorenzo
Population
4,923
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1