|

Current local time in Half Moon Bay, CA, USA

4:10 :05 AM

04:10 :05

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Half Moon Bay Time

Want to convert Half Moon Bay time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Half Moon Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Half Moon Bay PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Half Moon Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Half Moon Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Half Moon Bay, Halfmoon Bay, Khaf Mun Bej, Khalf Mun Bej, San Benito, San Benitos, Spanish Town, Spanishtown, ban yue wan, haf mwn by, hafumunbei, half mwwn bay, hapha muna be, Халф Мун Бей, Хаф Мун Беј, هاف مون بی, هالف موون باي, हाफ मून बे, ハーフムーンベイ, 半月灣
Population
12,657
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 122° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1