|

Current local time in Altan Xiret, China

10:55 :44 PM

22:55 :44

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Altan Xiret Time

Want to convert Altan Xiret time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altan Xiret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altan Xiret CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Altan Xiret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Altan Xiret Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-t'eng-hsi-lien, A-t’eng-hsi-lien, Altan Xiret, Atengxilian, Atengxilian Zhen, Ejin Horo Qi, I-chin-huo-lo-ch'i, I-chin-huo-lo-ch’i, Yijinhuoluo Qi, a teng xi lian, a teng xi lian zhen, yi jin huo luo qi, 伊金霍洛旗, 阿腾席连, 阿腾席连镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 109° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns