|

Current local time in Bangjun, China

4:50 :20 AM

04:50 :20

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Bangjun Time

Want to convert Bangjun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangjun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangjun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bangjun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangjun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bangjun, Pang-chun, Pang-chun-chen, Pang-chün, Pang-chün-chen
Population
7052
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 117° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86