|

Current local time in Beiyuan, China

12:24 :43 AM

00:24 :43

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beiyuan Time

Want to convert Beiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beiyuan, Beiyuan Jiedao, Tongzhou Qu, bei yuan, bei yuan jie dao, tong zhou qu, 北苑, 北苑街道, 通州区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 116° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86