|

Current local time in Chahe, China

11:17 :29 AM

11:17 :29

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chahe Time

Want to convert Chahe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chahe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chahe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-ho, Chahe, Chahe Zhen, Ch’a-ho, cha he, cha he zhen, 叉河, 叉河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 108° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86