|

Current local time in Chang'an, China

10:32 :39 AM

10:32 :39

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chang'an Time

Want to convert Chang'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chang'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chang'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chang'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chang'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-an-chen, Chang'an, Chang'an Zhen, Chang’an, Chang’an Zhen, Chungnan, Ch’ang-an-chen, zhang an, zhang an zhen, 长安, 长安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86