|

Current local time in Changyi, China

6:41 :23 PM

18:41 :23

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changyi Time

Want to convert Changyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changyi, Changyi Xiang, chang yi, chang yi xiang, 昌邑, 昌邑乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86