|

Current local time in Chengnan, China

9:48 :20 PM

21:48 :20

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengnan Time

Want to convert Chengnan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengnan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengnan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengnan, Chengnan Xiang, cheng nan, cheng nan xiang, 城南, 城南乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 119° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86