|

Current local time in Damiao, China

4:47 :21 PM

16:47 :21

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Damiao Time

Want to convert Damiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Damiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Damiao, Damiao Xiang, da miao, da miao xiang, 大庙, 大庙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 109° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86