|

Current local time in Dongmen, China

5:54 :25 AM

05:54 :25

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongmen Time

Want to convert Dongmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongmen, Dongmen Xiang, dong men, dong men xiang, 东门, 东门乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' N Latitude / 111° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86