|

Current local time in Dongtazhuang, China

8:25 :54 AM

08:25 :54

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongtazhuang Time

Want to convert Dongtazhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongtazhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongtazhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongtazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongtazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongta, Dongtazhuang
Population
1440
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86