|

Current local time in Fubao, China

4:50 :24 PM

16:50 :24

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Fubao Time

Want to convert Fubao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fubao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fubao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fubao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fubao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fo-pao-ch'ang, Fo-pao-ch’ang, Fu-pao, Fubao, Fubaochang, fu bao, 福宝
Population
3,500
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 106° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86