|

Current local time in Guangping, China

5:32 :18 AM

05:32 :18

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Guangping Time

Want to convert Guangping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangping, Guanpin, Kuang-p'ing, Kuang-p’ing
Population
890
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 109° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86