|

Current local time in Guangrong, China

10:50 :17 PM

22:50 :17

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Guangrong Time

Want to convert Guangrong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangrong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangrong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangrong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangrong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangrong, Guangrong Xiang, guang rong, guang rong xiang, 光荣, 光荣乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 126° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86